PRIVACY POLICY

Solvers.ai is the data controller for the data collected on this website

Privacy Policy

SOLVERS.AI SRL is the data controller for the data collected on this website. For questions about this privacy policy, please contact us at francis.coulonval@solvers.ai.

Nature of the collected data
While browsing, our server (hosted on LWS.FR) stores logs. This mainly consists of finding out your IP address and the history of your requests (such as a page visit). Users can provide their personal data by submitting a request via the contact form, the online order form or by filling out a newsletter subscription form.

Reason for data collection
The purpose of the server logs is to be able to detect intrusion attempts and anomalies to ensure the security of the computer system. The information entered by the user via the contact form, the online order form or by completing the newsletter registration form will only be used to respond to the user’s request. If the request is commercial, and with the explicit consent of the data subject, personal data may also be used to send mailings on topics related to business (new service, participation in events, etc.). Personal data will only be used for these purposes.

Who processes the collected data?
DIREXION (site management company, subcontractor) and LWS.FR (hosting company, subcontractor) are the recipients of the server logs for the purpose described above. Access to the logging system is secured and monitored. LWS.FR is a subcontractor and guarantees to have taken all technical and organizational measures to protect data, as required by the Personal Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) which replaces Directive 95/46/EC. SOLVERS.AI SRL is the recipient of the information collected through the contact form, the online order form or the newsletter form for the purposes described above.

User consent
Each user is clearly informed about the uses that may be made of their personal data at the time of providing it and as described in this privacy policy.

The duration of the call
Server logs are kept for 24 months. The data collected via the contact form of this site will be kept for a period of 3 years. The data in the newsletter form is kept until the customer decides to unsubscribe from sending newsletters. They are systematically offered an unsubscribe link in every email.

Rights of data subjects
In accordance with the General Regulations on the Protection of Personal Data (GDPR), users have the following rights in relation to the data that SOLVERS.AI SRL collects about them:
Access permission
Recht op rectificatie
Right to erasure (right to be forgotten)
Right to restriction
Right to portability

For any request regarding these rights, users may email francis.coulonval@solvers.ai with the subject of their request. SOLVERS.AI SRL undertakes to respond to this request within 15 working days. For security reasons, SOLVERS.AI SRL will verify the identity of the person making the request for any request regarding these rights. SOLVERS.AI SRL will only respond to the request after positive identification.

Competent authorities for the protection of privacy
Privacy Commission
Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels (BE)
Phone +32 2274 48 00
https://www.privacycommission.be
commission@privacycommission.be